Free Shipping order over $75

Privacy Policy

At Pin Pretty, your right to privacy is very important to us. Below are the guidelines we use for protecting the information you provide us during a visit to our Internet site www.pinpretty.com. By visiting www.pinpretty.com you are accepting the practices described in this privacy policy.

The online store at www.pinpretty.com is designed to give you control over the privacy of your credit card information, name, address, e-mail and any other information you provide us. We offer the industry standard security measures available through your browser called SSL (secure socket layer) encryption that ensures safe Internet transmission of your personal information. When you place an order for merchandise on the Pin Pretty site, you will be asked for certain personal information such as your name, address, email address and your credit card information required to process the order. The secure processing of credit card transactions is done by a proprietary authentication system.

Any personal information you provide to us on our website when you register or update an account, shop online or request information (i.e. name, address, email address, telephone number and credit card information) is maintained in private files on our secure Web server and our internal systems.

Personal information relating to you and your order history are only available to you if you provide the correct password that you create. After providing your password, you can edit or delete your information at any time through the My Account page.

If you forget your password, you can request that it be emailed to your email address. We will not give passwords out over the phone, nor will we email them to a different email address than the one used to register.

The Children's Online Privacy Protection Act took effect on April 21, 2000. We do not knowingly collect any personal information from children under the age of 13 on our Web site. Pin Pretty only provides clothing and accessories for purchase by adults only.

Pin Pretty may amend or update all or any part of this Privacy Policy from time to time. All amendments and updates will become effective upon publication on the website.

This Web site is owned and operated by Pin Pretty Inc.